Skip to content

Work in England.

Work in England.
The program works only for individual situations of registration of unique qualified employees, the price is negotiable.
Of the really working programs for work for middle-level employees in the UK there are only qualified profile internships at the training center.
To date, the UK is a country with a developed and independent economy. It is a country of ancient traditions and a measured way of life. Was and remains one of the most popular for work and immigration. Many citizens of the Russian Federation, Ukraine and the CIS choose employment in England for various reasons: earn, build a successful career in Europe, get citizenship, see the world, learn the language.
Work in the UK, as, indeed, in any other country in Europe, is seasonal and permanent. Today, both representatives of working professions and services are in high demand, as well as highly qualified specialists. We will consider in detail each of the categories:
Qualified work in England.
At present, programmers, engineers and technical specialists are most in demand. The basic requirements for such employees are fluency in English.
If you are an expert in the field of jurisprudence, medicine or finance, then if your diploma was not received in the EU, it must be confirmed.
Categories of working visas in England.
Depending on your status, you will need to register one of the following categories of work visas in order to enter the country.
Level 1 (Tier 1): Visa for qualified professionals.
Tier 1 (General) - & laquo; General Category & raquo; - is one of the most convenient categories for professionals, minimizing restrictions on work and living. created for young but already successful professionals with a high level of education and income (the category is open from April 2011 for applicants in the UK and from December 23, 2010 minimum until April for applicants from abroad, from April 6 will open applications for Tier 1 (Exceptional talent);
Tier 1 (Investor) - Immigration category & Investor & raquo; is created for those who are able to invest big business in the UK economy.
This visa entitles the investor himself, as well as his spouse and minor children, after 5 years in the UK to apply for permanent residence and after another 1 year - the citizenship of Great Britain;
Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) - Immigration Category & Entrepreneur & raquo ;. For those who want to open their own business in the UK or buy an existing one (or enter a share in it). This category enables the entrepreneur, as well as his spouse and minor children, to apply for permanent residence after 5 years in England, and after 1 year - for the citizenship of Great Britain;
Tier 1 (Post-study work) - Graduates of British universities have the right to apply for a visaTier 1 (Post-Study-Work), which gives them the right to stay in the country for 2 more years after graduation and work in the UK. In 2 years they can go to the immigration program Tier 1 (General).
Requirements for Post-study work:
the presence of a diploma of higher education received in the UK; Tier 1 (Post-Study-Work) applications must be submitted no later than 12 months after receiving the diploma.
Level 2 (Tier 2) - Skilled workers.
Tier 2 (General) - for skilled workers. This category of visas is tied to a specific employer who acts as a sponsor. This means that in case you want to change jobs, you automatically lose your visa and start the registration again. According to British law, an employer, hiring a foreign specialist, must obtain the appropriate sponsor's license. After its receipt, the British company issues a sponsor certificate to the future employee, which provides full information on the work to be performed, salary, length of stay, and also contains information about the employee himself.
The Tier 2 (General) visa is issued for a maximum of three years, with the possibility of renewal in England. Also, in addition to the main job, you will have the right to work part-time, but only in the same area and no more than 20 hours a week.
After 5 years you have the right to issue a residence permit.
Requirements for the visa applicant Tier 2:
Your application is evaluated on a special point system. To obtain this visa you need:
Points for the presence of a foreign employer:
In the event that the specialty for which a foreign specialist is invited is on the list of deficit occupations in the UK, the candidate receives 50 points. If the employer advertised his vacancy in the labor market, but did not find a suitable candidate among the citizens of the UK and the EU, the candidate receives 30 points.
Points for professional qualification:
10 points for a bachelor's or master's degree, 15 points for a doctorate (PhD) and 5 points for a qualification below the bachelor's level. The qualification must meet the requirements of the National Academic Recognition Information Center of Great Britain (UK NARIC).
Points for salary: from? 17,000 to? 19,999 per year are awarded 5 points, from? 20,000 to? 21,999 & ndash; 10 points, from? 22,000 to? 23.999 & ndash; 15 points, more than? 24,000 & ndash; 20 points. Salary is calculated before taxes are paid. It is important that the calculation takes only the salary for a job not more than 48 hours a week! Points for the level of English:
It is confirmed by an IELTS certificate of at least 6.5 points or one of the other recognized exams with the result of the same level of 10 points.
Presence of financial means: 10 points.
If the candidate does not meet the language or financial requirements, he automatically receives a refusal. More information about the requirements for the application for a visa can be found here: Order a consultation now.
Level 4 (Tier 4) - Student Visa.
The name speaks for itself, this category is intended for those who are going to receive education in England (for a course over 6 months) and in parallel have the opportunity to earn extra money. Please note that this category of visas has changed most of all over the past 2 years!
The application for a visa is also assessed on a point system.
Requirements for the visa applicant Tier 4:
Points for confirmation of enrollment:
The institution gives the student an official confirmation of admission to the course Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies (CAS). The availability of this document is a guarantee that the institution is confident in the future student, his ability to master the chosen course and takes responsibility for the student for the entire period of his education - 30 points.
Points for confirming the availability of funds:
The minimum amount depends on where the future student is going to study: in London or in another city in the UK. For London, the minimum amount needed to cover the cost of housing and other necessary things is 800 per month, for other cities in the UK - 600 pounds per month - 10 points.
Depending on the course of study, the student has different rights. If the degree is awarded at the end of the course, then the student has the right to work no more than 20 hours per week, and also bring the "dependent" & raquo; persons (spouse, children under 18).
In the event that the course of study does not provide for a degree, but is calculated, for example, on language learning, the student also has the right to work, but not more than 10 hours a week.
Level 5 (Tier 5) - Temporary work in the UK.
Tier 5 (Creative and sporting) - Applicant-athlete. This subcategory is intended for creative workers and athletes who are going to come to the UK on a short-term contract / engagement.
Tier 5 (Charity worker) - Charitable activities. This subcategory is intended for immigrants who are about to temporarily perform voluntary unpaid work in the UK, directly related to the activities of their sponsor.
Tier 5 (Religious worker) & ndash; A religious worker. This subcategory is intended for immigrants who are going to temporarily arrive in the UK for various activities related to the church.
Tier 5 (Government authorised exchange) - This is a special subcategory according to which immigrants can come to the UK on a specially approved scheme for the purpose of sharing knowledge, experience, as well as getting acquainted with all aspects of the social and cultural life of the country.
Tier 5 (International agreement) - International agreement. This subcategory is intended for immigrants who intend to come to the UK under agreements governed by international law for the performance of work and the provision of services.
Tier 5 (Youth mobility scheme) - Mobile youth. This level will allow young people to get acquainted with the social structure, lifestyle and culture of the UK, as well as get short-term or temporary work in the UK. The program is intended for young people from 18 to 30 years old, they must be citizens of the following countries: Australia, Canada, Japan and New Zealand, as well as residents of former British colonies and the so-called British Overseas Territories, for example, the British Virgin Islands , The Falkland Islands, etc. Immigrants in this category will be in the UK for 2 years, get an idea of the British way of life, and have access to the British labor market.
In the event that you did not find a suitable category for you, ask for advice and we will help you with the right program for you.
Our company provides a full package of services for work in England and other European countries (attention is not the search for work, and the defilement of all documents): from the initial consultation to the issuance of documents by proxy. We will prompt the most optimal variant of employment, reduce the risk of refusal when obtaining a visa, we will provide informational and factual support abroad. If you decided to live and work in England we will help you save money and time, making your moving as comfortable as possible!
We do not provide employment services in the EU.
Subscribe.
Variants of moving.
Site search.
Want to go to:
Subscribe to the newsletter.
New on the site.
Popular.
Marades, Kea Island, 84002 Greece, Anna Shumskaya.
Office: +302288021124 (from 9 to 15 in Moscow)
Mailbox: Hanna Shumska, Kea TS 243, Cyclades, 84002 Greece.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!