Skip to content

Vnzhst Kitts

Vnzhst Kitts
Currently, the main reasons for applying for a second citizenship are political instability in the country of residence, asset protection, tax optimization, investing in children's education, immigration. The second citizenship makes the future open, gives the right to visa-free visits to other countries.
We offer you with the help of our specialists and our foreign partners to obtain a second citizenship in the following jurisdictions:
Federation Saint Kitts and Nevis Commonwealth of Dominica Antigua and Barbuda Grenada.
Our specialists will perform the full range of legal, organizational, expert measures to implement this procedure and obtain dual citizenship for you and your family members with the necessary specialists, experts, lawyers, minimizing your efforts to participate in this process. The competence of employees of our company / our foreign partners and experience in this area will significantly reduce the risks of non-standard development of the situation.
The economic citizenship of the Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis gives you the following advantages and opportunities:
The second citizenship is an open world and the opportunity to travel freely without visa restrictions. Second citizenship & ndash; the right of visa-free entry into 126 states, including all Schengen countries, Great Britain, Canada, Caribbean countries and countries of the British Commonwealth, as well as such well-known international financial centers and international banking centers as Hong Kong, Panama, Monaco, Luxembourg, Liechtenstein, Gibraltar and Mauritius; a US visa is issued for a period of ten years; The second citizenship is obtained within 6-8 months without the need to stay or visit the country; Citizenship is granted to the applicant's entire family, including the spouse, children and elderly parents; Investments in real estate & ndash; this is a profitable investment. Only in the last ten years the cost per square meter in the country has grown by 92%; Saint Kitts and Nevis & ndash; It is a former British colony and one of the offshore jurisdictions; Saint Kitts and Nevis does not disclose information on the receipt of a second nationality to other countries, which provides full confidentiality to applicants; Having received the second citizenship and the passport of Saint Kitts and Nevis, you are not required to live or work on the islands, but if you wish, you have the full right to do so. You also do not need to pay taxes in the Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis on property located abroad and income received from foreign sources, income tax, capital gains tax, wealth tax or inheritance, since the Federation does not at all pretend to, so that you pay any taxes in her favor.
There are three ways to obtain the citizenship of the Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis:
The first way & ndash; a non-refundable grant to the Sugar Industry Diversification Fund of the Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis (The Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation S.I.D.F.).
The Fund for the Diversification of the Sugar Industry is a public charity established to help the workers in the sugar industry of the islands. Financial assistance in the form of charitable contributions helps its development.
The investor must make a charitable donation in the amount of:
US $ 250,000 - for the second applicant of a second citizenship of US $ 300,000 - for a family of multiple dependents of up to four people US $ 350,000 & ndash; for the family of the number of dependents of a person more than US $ 450,000 & ndash; for a family with a number of dependents up to US $ 50,000 for each additional dependent if there are more than seven people, and when the dependents of the investor are over 18 years of age.
In addition to charitable investments, the investor must pay a state duty for the due diligence of each member of the family to the account of the state agency (CIU - Citizenship byInvestmentUnit):
US $ 7,500 - for the main applicant for a second citizenship of US $ 4,000 - for each dependent over 16 years of age (spouse, children)
Verification of the trustworthiness of the applicant for citizenship and members of his family is carried out not only by a state agency authorized by the governor of the Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis, but also by the third party, an international detective company hired by a state agency. That's why you need to pay an additional fee for the check.
The application fee and all fees in this case are already included in the main contribution.
The cost of the services of the agent registered and licensed by the government is agreed upon additionally. The average cost is US $ 25,000.
The cost of preparation of documents (receipt, translation, notarization and apostille) is agreed separately (upon the execution of works).
The payment of the grant is made after the receipt of a letter from the state agency dealing with citizenship for investments with confirmation that the Federation government is ready to receive you and your family as new economic citizens of the Federation.
For example, the cost of obtaining citizenship for investment for a family with two children who are under 16 years of age:
US $ 300 000 grant.
US $ 7,500 Due d iligence of the main applicant.
US $ 4 000 Due d iligence of the spouse.
US $ 25,000 is the average cost of a government-registered and licensed agent.
US $ 336,500 - TOTAL COST.
Second way & ndash; investment through the acquisition of real estate in projects approved by the Federation. The value of the property must be at least US $ 400,000, regardless of which island the real estate is located in - St. Kitts or Nevis.
The Federation government sees tourism as the backbone of the economy in the future. For its development, the state creates an excellent infrastructure, provides a high level of service and offers a program for obtaining citizenship by investing in elite resort real estate. The government participates in the construction of resorts, it spent part of the funds from the Sugar Fund. At the same time, the funds from this fund are used to promote and promote islands in the world's largest airports as elite golf and eco destinations. The island built and built hotels such networks as Four Seasons, Marriott, Hyatt, which also attract tourists through their networks.
Since 2012, after the amendments to the citizenship law for investment come into force, after a five-year period, the property can be sold and the new owner can apply for a second citizenship. Prior to the introduction of these amendments, the property that once participated in the program could not be reused. Thus, a return on investment can be made.
When choosing this method of investment, to obtain the citizenship of the Federation, you will need to pay in addition:
- government fee for processing the application:
US $ 50,000 for the main applicant for US $ 25,000 for a spouse and each additional dependent under the age of 18 US $ 50,000 for a non-married and unemployed child aged 18 and under 25, enrolled in the HEI * and / or parents older than 65 years.
* If the child is disabled and completely dependent on the parents, his application can be accepted as part of the overall family application regardless of age.
- state duty for the verification of reliability (Duediligence) of each member of the family.
US $ 7,500 for the main applicant US $ 4,000 for each dependent over sixteen years of age.
- the cost of the services of the agent registered and licensed by the government is agreed upon additionally. The average cost is US $ 25,000.
- the cost of preparation of documents (receipt, translation, notarization and apostille) is agreed separately (upon the performance of work).
In order to apply for legal verification, the investor must sign a contract with the developer for the reservation of real estate and transfer the initial deposit in the amount of 10% of the value of the property or in some projects US $ 10 000. Investments in the purchase of land are not accepted. An exception is the Christophe Harbor project, located in the south-eastern part of St. Kitts Island, the minimum cost of land in the project is US $ 700,000.
Once the investor candidacy is approved by the state agency of citizenship for the investment of the Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis, it will be necessary to transfer the money directly to the seller / developer or to the escrow account of the developer.
For example, the cost of obtaining citizenship for investment for a family with two children who are under 16 years of age:
US $ 400 000 + investment in real estate.
US $ 7,500 Due d iligence of the main applicant.
US $ 4 000 Due d iligence of the spouse.
US $ 50,000 for the main applicant for citizenship.
US $ 25,000 of the spouse.
US $ 50,000 for both children (US $ 25,000 * 2)
US $ 25,000 is the average cost of a government-registered and licensed agent.
US $ 561,500 - TOTAL COST.
Objects of real estate can be leased, most developers offer management of the delivery of the property. There are projects that guarantee income in 4% of the value of real estate. The real estate market adapts to the requirements of the program "Citizenship by Investment" (citizens by Investment), making efforts to simplify the procedure for obtaining rights to property.
Amendments to the law on citizenship that came into force in 2012 allow two or more investors to apply for the citizenship of the Federation, possessing the same real estate, provided that each applicant contributes the required US $ 400,000. This is called a shared ownership of real estate, and many developers offer this wonderful investment option, as an addition to the classic method. One object may be owned by several investors who are guaranteed a certain period of residence in the facility, in practice, the price of the shared ownership includes all the costs of owning real estate during 5 years of compulsory tenure and there is the possibility of obtaining income from the lease of the object.
The third way is investing in property worth over US $ 1 million, approved by the Federal Cabinet of Ministers.
List of documents for citizenship and the second passport of the Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis and the procedure for submitting the application.
To obtain citizenship and a second passport, four special application forms must be completed.
The fourth form is a contract for blocking an investment on a credit account. Only original forms are accepted. If the forms were not used, they are subject to mandatory return to the government.
All documents must be in English / translated into English, notarized and apostilled.
List of documents for application:
Application Form Form C3 Photographic and Signature Certificate, Form C2 Medical Certificate, Form C3 Original results of HIV (AIDS) test Investment Confirmation, Form C4.
Forms C1-C4 are parts of the state questionnaire.
Documents that all candidates for citizenship and passports must provide:
Notarized copy of all pages of the passport with an apostille and notarially certified translation Notarized copy of the civil passport with apostille and notarized translation 6 photos 3.5 x 4.5cm Notarized copy of birth certificate with apostille and notarially certified translation Original certificate of absence criminal record with apostille and notarially certified translation (relevant for all candidates over 16) Notarized copy of military ID with apostille and notary nym translation Original certificate of academic institution the child if over 18 and under 25 years (it has no husband / wife does not work and depends entirely on the parents) with a notary-certified translation.
List of documents ONLY for the main investor.
Original Reference Letter from the bank Original Professional Reference from the employer Original account statement from the bank with a notarized translation (proof of residence) Notarized copy of the marriage certificate with apostille and notarized translation Original letter to the Minister with the petition Original letter to the Minister confirming the fidelity submitted information Original letter to the Minister on the origin of investment Original power of attorney in the name of a government-licensed agent certified by a notary.
We will carefully check all the documents before submitting them to the government to make sure that there are no inconsistencies that could adversely affect the process.
As a rule, the preparation of an application and collection of documents takes an average of 1 month (the period for obtaining a certificate of non-conviction). All applications must be submitted along with the appropriate payment.
The application with all documents is transferred to the state agency, which is engaged in citizenship for investments - CIU. The average period of consideration is 6 months. However, it may take additional time for final approval and signing.
Citizenship is granted at the discretion of the Government of Saint Kitts and Nevis, and there are failures when a due diligence analysis reveals false information or a criminal record with the applicant.
The applicant is not required to visit Saint Kitts and Nevis for interviews, however, the visit is recommended in case of buying property for the purpose of obtaining citizenship, especially when purchasing large villas and land. In rare cases related to the applicant's past, he MAY be asked to appear for an interview.
After examining the documents, the CIU agency sends a letter confirming that the government of the Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis agrees to accept you and your family as new economic citizens of the Federation. Only after receiving such a letter, payment of the subsidy is made when selecting the Fund for the Diversification of the Sugar Industry or paying the full value of real estate and state duties when choosing the second option. Having made the payment, the applicant will receive a Certificate of Naturalization, confirming the citizenship of the Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis, and, as a rule, a passport within 1-2 weeks.
Citizenship is granted for life and with the right of inheritance.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!