Skip to content

VISA TO CANADA.

VISA TO CANADA.
Documents for a visa to Canada.
Basic documents for obtaining a visa to Canada:
1. Passport, valid for six months from the date of the proposed entry into Canada, for each person entering, including children.
Application for temporary residence visa, Family information, Additional information.
5. Letter from the place of work, indicating the position, salary, duration of work in the company and confirmation of a business trip or leave to travel to Canada. If you are married, provide a letter from the work of your spouse (s).
6. Evidence of the availability of funds for the trip. These can be, for example, bank statements.
7. A photocopy of all the completed pages of the Russian passport.
8. Notarized consent of parents to leave, if a child under 18 years of age enters Canada without accompanying parents.
9. Additional documents confirming your close ties with Russia. It can be:
Copies of the marriage certificate and the birth certificate of children Business card + company booklets + copy of the company registration certificate (if you are the owner or the General Director). If you are a founder, co-founder of an enterprise - constituent documents, registration certificate, license, accounts and other materials confirming the stable economic situation of your enterprise. Old passports with many trips, Documents on owning real estate - apartment, cottage, house. This can be a certificate of privatization, a contract of sale, any state document certifying your ownership. Xerox copy (For the interview take with you the original). Documents for owning a car (photocopy of the technical passport or PTS).
Documents for obtaining a guest visa.
An invitation from Canada, which should include the name, address and telephone number of the inviting party (you can copy). A copy of a Canadian immigration visa (IMM 1000 form) or a copy of a Canadian permanent resident card, or a documentary evidence of the Canadian citizenship of the inviting party. A copy of the last official confirmation of the financial solvency of the host country (for example, notification from the Canadian Ministry of Taxation - Notice of Assissment). A letter from the employer of the person inviting you to indicate his / her position, from what time he / she works in the given place and his / her salary.
Documents for obtaining a tourist visa.
Documents for obtaining business (business) visa.
Documents for obtaining a study visa Letter of admission to the institution that you have chosen (Admission Letter / Lettre d'acceptation). If the applicant is going to travel to Quebec, the approval of the Government of Quebec (Certificat d'Encementation du Quebec) may be required to enter and study in this province. The responsibility for obtaining this document lies with the host (university, college, etc.).
Documents for obtaining a work visa Letter of invitation from the company or employer inviting you. This document should contain the name of the Canadian company where you will work, the name of the employee you can contact, the address and phone number of the company. The letter should also contain a description of the proposed work, indicate your position, the period for which you are hiring the company, the expected salary and benefits package, for example, payment of housing and relocation. Signed contract. If you intend to work in the province of Quebec, you may need a Certificate of Consent to Provide Temporary Work (CAQ) pour travail temporaire) issued by the Ministry of Immigration and Culture of Quebec.
Of course, in each case there are specific features, so we advise you to consult our agency in advance.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!