Skip to content

Visa to Bosnia and Herzegovina for Russians in 2017.

Visa to Bosnia and Herzegovina for Russians in 2017.
Posted in: admin in About visas 09.11.2017 0 58 Hits.
Do I need a visa to visit Bosnia and Herzegovina?
The visa to Bosnia and Herzegovina for Russians, Ukrainians and Belarusians in 2017 is not needed. The state of Bosnia and Herzegovina is located in the center of the Balkan Peninsula, in the south it borders on the coastline of the Adriatic Sea. The most attractive for tourists are the capital of the country of Sarajevo, the cities of Jajce, Trebin, Mostar. A beautiful mountainous country is part of the former Yugoslavia, which explains its extreme loyalty to the Russians.
Entry to the Balkans The right to visa-free entry If you need a visa Documents for entry Entry with a child What else is important.
Entry to the Balkans.
Prior to the adoption of the law on visa-free regime, Russian citizens had the right to live on the territory of the former Yugoslav state for not more than 30 days on a tourist voucher. Crossing the border, they needed, besides the passport, to have a return ticket with them. If the purpose of the trip was visiting friends or relatives, the border guards checked the presence of an assured Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Bosnia and Herzegovina invitation. Tourist visa was valid for 30 days, visa on invitation - three months.
Now, Russians can live on a friendly land for 30 days every two months from the first crossing of the border without issuing tourist vouchers. For holders of service passports, the period of visa-free stay is increased to three months. Diplomats, members of their families have the right of free entry before the end of the entire period of accreditation.
The right to visa-free entry.
People who arrived with tourist intentions, related or friendly visits, transit passengers can use the right of free border crossing. The basis for a visa-free stay on the land of the federation is a number of other cases:
business or private visit; cultural, educational or sports activities; treatment in a specialized institution or sanatorium.
In these cases, it is allowed to stay in the federation without a visa for not more than three months, and when crossing the border, you need to have an officially confirmed invitation confirming the purpose of your visit. Transit passengers can stay here for no more than seven days. They must provide a confirmation of transit, that is, they must have a ticket, as well as a visa to the country of final arrival (if needed). However, for Russians passing through the territory of the state on their own vehicles, this is not necessary.
If a Russian enters the territory of Bosnia and Herzegovina through Croatia or Yugoslavia, he will have to issue a transit visa for these countries. The first is easy to buy at Zagreb airport for only $ 10. The second can be formalized through the Yugoslav embassy (Moscow).
If you need a visa.
There are cases when among the grounds for visa-free entry there is no necessary point.
standard questionnaire; tickets with the exact date of departure (there and back); tourist voucher with the address of the hotel or the place of future residence.
The applicant can be invited to an interview at the embassy, according to which the visa can not be given. A positive decision will serve as the basis for issuing a visa. As a rule, the period of its manufacture is from five to 14 days. You have to pay for the visa. The amount should be specified by embassy staff, as well as the exact list of required documents (may vary).
Documents for entry.
Visa-free entry is provided upon presentation of a passport, valid for another three months after the trip, and a number of necessary documents. Must have tickets back and forth, but the authenticated original of the invitation or tourist voucher the border guards will be asked to show not always. This applies to insurance in the amount of not less than 30 thousand euros: the availability of the policy is rarely checked. However, you need to be prepared to prove solvency, presenting cash, credit cards, bank statements.
Entry with the child.
Traveling to the Balkan Peninsula with a child has the features and rules that are typical for any overseas trip.
What else is important.
If a citizen of the Russian Federation plans to work in the territory of Bosnia and Herzegovina, he is obliged to issue a work visa. This can be done through the Embassy of the Balkan state. Without official permission, any labor activity of foreign citizens in the Balkan Peninsula is illegal.
Bosnia and Herzegovina has long been fond of Russians. Here, year-round recreation for every taste is perfectly organized. Summer beaches attract cleanliness, elegant simplicity, flavored with national color. Winter resorts give joy to lovers of ski tours. Visa-free entry greatly simplifies the procedure for visiting the heart of the Balkan Peninsula.
You need to be logged in to leave a comment.
How and where better to emigrate from the Russian Federation?
How and where better to emigrate from the Russian Federation?
How to get a residence permit and citizenship in the Republic of Belarus?
Is it worth moving to Krasnodar for permanent residence?
Do I need a visa to visit Bulgaria and how can I apply for it?
Visa center of Spain in Moscow in Kaluga.
Similar.
Visa to Sri Lanka in 2017.
Sri Lanka: a visa for Russians in 2017.
Visa to Sri Lanka for Russians in 2017: Do you need documents, cost, time.
Visa for Goa 2017 for Russians: whether it is necessary, cost, registration.
Do I need a visa on Goa? ProVisa24.
The cost of a visa for Goa for Russians 2016, photo.
Visas to Goa for Russians.
Visa for Goa for Russians in 2017: Do you need, price, documents.
How much does a visa for Goa for Russians in 2017.
Fiji: how to get a visa for Russians in 2017.
Fiji: a visa for Russians, how to get in 2017.
Aruba reviews.
Visas to Aruba.
Visa for Aruba for Russians, Belarusians and Ukrainians in 2017.
Getting a visa to the island of Aruba Holland.
Visa to Aruba, Aruba visa for Russians.
Leave a comment Cancel writing.
Category Records.
Obtaining citizenship of the Russian Federation for Ukrainian citizens in the Crimea in 2017.
A patent for work for the citizens of the CIS in Moscow.
How is deportation of foreign citizens from Russia and on what grounds.
Fines for the employer for attracting and working for foreign citizens: what kind of penalty for illegal immigrants and migrants in 2017.
How to obtain a work permit in Russia for a Ukrainian citizen.
Is it possible and how to get SILLS to a foreign citizen?
How to pay a patent to a foreign citizen in 2017.
Category Records.
The simplest way is to issue a passport.
New regulations for the design of passports in the Russian Federation, Urgent design of the passport.
Mfz registration of the new passport & # 8212; RIGHT.
UFMS Bykovo (Pravo-Linnaya Street, 30) & # 8212; official website, work schedule (international passport), telephone.
Get a passport in Moscow with a Ryazan residence permit, an attorney.
News in pictures.
Check Also.
Tourist and transit visa to China: documents, deadlines, cost.
Visas to China Citizens of the Russian Federation need a visa to visit China. Tourist visa L & # 8212; The purpose of the trip is tourism. Visas of this category can be either individual, for persons traveling alone,.
Visa to Beijing for Russians in 2017.
Getting a visa and visa-free transit to Beijing for Russians China enjoys great popularity among citizens of our country who must obtain a visa to visit the Middle Kingdom. Visa to Beijing for Russians in.
Visa to Beijing for Russians in 2017 independently: do I need a transit visa for transplantation, documents, cost.
Beijing: an independent visa for Russians in 2017 Beijing is the capital of the PRC, which means that a visa to Beijing for Russians in 2017 is required by Chinese immigration laws. Permission.
Do I need a visa to Beijing for Russians in 2017?
Do I need to issue a visa to Beijing Beijing - the capital of the country, where almost 20% of the entire population of our planet lives. After many agreements concluded between China and the Russian Federation, many people are interested in the question of "what is needed."
Visa to Paris (France) on your own in 2017.
Visa for a trip to Paris France is created for tourists, romantics, connoisseurs of fine wine and expensive perfumes. Dreams of newcomers and travelers with experience are to see the aristocratic capital of this state. But obligatory.
Visa to Paris for Russians 2017: whether it is necessary, transit at the transplant.
Paris: the French capital requires a standard Schengen Russians need a visa to visit Paris in 2017. In France, there are several types of visa documents. First of all, they are subdivided.
Do I need a visa to Paris for Russian citizens?
Do I need a visa to Paris for Russian citizens? France & ndash; multifaceted and multifaceted country. Someone goes here for romance, someone for shopping, someone likes architecture, but someone likes local cuisine. .
How to go to Paris yourself.
How to go to Paris independently Paris & # 8212; the capital of France, the birthplace of the world's most visited landmarks and the dream of many since early childhood. At least once to visit this city should be, and.
Do I need a visa to Paris for Russians, France.
The legendary Paris & # 8211; a city of spiritualized romance and a dream come true. Only here you can see a huge number of unforgettable attractions: the famous Champs Elysees and the Field of Mars, the grand Eiffel Tower and the beautiful Versailles, famous.
Visa to Paris in 2017: how to get, prices, terms, documents.
Registration of a visa to Paris independently For crossing the borders of France, tourists are required to issue a Schengen visa. The visa to Paris in 2017 is made out by Russians without difficulty, the main thing is to follow the regulations. Decide what type.
Visa to Finland for Russians in 2017: whether it is necessary, registration.
Finland: in Suomi & # 8212; Only according to the Schengen, which get the most simple of the simple Every year carries a lot of changes, 2017 & # 8212; not an exception. They concern not only political and economic trends,.
Do we need a visa for Russians in Finland in 2017?
A visa to Finland for Russians: Finland is needed or not. # 8211; member of the Schengen Agreement, so for Russians the answer to the question of whether a visa is needed in Finland is positive. How can I get one.
Visa to Finland for Russians in 2017.
Visa to Finland for Russians in 2017 Finland is an interesting country. The beauty of its nature can be compared only with the Russian, but the Finns greatly benefit in terms of ecology. They are clean.
Visa to Finland for Russians in 2017 independently: whether Schengen is needed, the cost of issuing a Finnish visa, documents.
Finland: an independent visa for Russians in 2017 Weekends in Finland - a very popular pastime among Russians. Finland is a member of the Schengen states, a Finnish visa is required to visit it.
Visa to Slovakia (Bratislava) for Russians in 2017.
Getting a visa to Slovakia (Bratislava) for Russians Do I need a visa for a trip to Slovakia? The answer to this question is important for Russians planning to go to the territory of the republic. The Central European Power enters.
Visa to Slovakia for the Russians in 2017 independently.
Slovakia: registration of a visa for Russians in 2017 by itself The Slovak Republic is one of the states-participants of the Schengen agreement. And this means that to enter the country will need correctly and well-designed.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!