Skip to content

Visa to Albania and documents for permanent residence.

Visa to Albania and documents for permanent residence.
What is necessary to obtain the right to enter Albania? Let's look at all the possible options.
If there is a valid Schengen visa C (multiple entry) or a national visa D of any Schengen country, a visa is not required to Albania. When entering Albania, you must present a passport (valid for at least 6 months from the date of the end of the trip), a return ticket or ticket to the country of destination and proof of the availability of funds. In any country that is a member of the European Union, there are restrictions on the length of stay - it is not more than 90 days for 180 days and not more than 180 days for 360 days.
To issue a visa (single entry, transit or multiple entry) to Albania (in the absence of a Schengen visa), the following documents should be prepared:
� Original passport (its validity term must end at least 6 months from the expected date of the country visit) and a photocopy of its first page;
� A completed application form, with the signature of the applicant.
� Color photography, size 3 4 cm (1 pc.);
� Confirmation of the hotel reservation (instead you can show an invitation from the travel company of Albania or from a private person, the documents must be certified by a notary);
� Certificate from the place of work (the form of the enterprise signed by the manager, here the position, the salary of the applicant, the seal is put);
� Copier of medical insurance (needed for the entire period of stay in the country);
Officially not working people should add to the above documents a certificate from the work of the spouse (s) and a copy of the marriage certificate.
With pensioners, a copy of the pension certificate and a sponsorship letter will be required. Well, students need to prepare a certificate from the place of study, sponsorship letter and a copy of the student's card.
Is there a minor child?
Children's visa to Albania requires such a package of documents:
1. Birth certificate (including a notarized copy);
2. Notarized permission of parents (in case of travel without them);
3. Photocopies of parents' passports (in case of documentary absence of one of them, a copy of the certificate of deprivation of parental rights or death is required);
4. Sponsorship letter (if the child is traveling alone).
If a Russian woman is going to marry an Albanian citizen, then she needs to collect, in addition to the standard documents, also:
� A certificate of non-conviction;
� Certificate of insolvency in marital relations;
Birth certificate;
� Invitation from the groom;
� Medical insurance for 6/12 months;
� Copies of the passport and the code of the groom (preferably a color version).
A visa to Albania will be issued to the applicant if he collects all the required documents and provides them to the consulate (personally or through a trustee). The application is considered within 7 days.
Consular fee for registration of a single entry visa is � 30, multivisa - � 50. The period of receipt is from 8 to 14 days.
Albania provides an opportunity to obtain a visa directly on the border, but only for tourist groups. The period of validity is 72 hours.
After buying a property in the country you can get an annual Albanian visa. To do this, you must provide a preliminary contract of sale or a certificate of ownership of real estate. This visa is issued every year.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!