Skip to content

Subject: Information from the seminar.

Subject: Information from the seminar.
LinkBack URL About LinkBacks Bookmark & amp; Share Tweet this thread.
Theme options.
Information from the seminar.
- School years are considered strictly according to fact. If the school is eleven years old, but after the third class they jumped to the fifth, then they will count ten years.
- university and university diplomas of a non-state sample do not give points for education.
- distance learning and distance learning is equated to full-time, provided that they eventually lead to a diploma of the state standard.
- points for work experience are given only if there is a description of the duties performed. This moment can come up when you receive a reference from your current job. Far from all employers will be delighted with the desire of the employee to leave the company in the near future. If it is not possible to agree on a reference, it is possible to present simply a certificate from the place of work that is issued for obtaining a tourist visa or when sponsoring a visa by relatives, for example, but in a simple certificate, obligations are usually not indicated.
- points for relatives are given only with the physical residence of these relatives in Canada. Examples were given for which no points are awarded: a grandmother with Canadian citizenship is temporarily resident in Russia, a mother with Canadian citizenship is temporarily working under a contract in the United States. To prove physical residence is offered by the contract of hiring of habitation, the letter from the employer.
- for school years spent in Canada, do not accrue points for adaptation.
- a police certificate, in the case of residence in the United States after 18 years for more than 6 months, it is necessary to take not only the FBI, and individually in EVERY state in which the territory was inhabited for more than 6 months.
- Administrative and criminal articles from Russian police certificates are assessed from the positions of the Canadian system. Two examples were given, uncritical from the Russian point of view, but very bad with the Canadian one:
1) the woman had two administrative penalties for children hanging out on the streets and skipping school;
2) another woman had an administrative penalty for travel in the transport on the certification of her mother;
- Letter of recommendation can also be in Russian, since they do not refer to either personal or state documents, but they must be accompanied by a translation (ordinary, without assurance).
- for doctors, years in the internship go towards education, in the residency - in the experience, because they pay a salary.
- in the years of work does not include the time for caring for the child.
- in the years of education does not include academic holidays, retraining, giving monthly certificates.
- a guest visa can be obtained while in the immigration process.
- The existing guest visa is not canceled if the person starts the immigration process.
Question: I do not go on the list-38. Can I go to Canada for a year in a language school, come back and depart?
Answer: The language school will not be credited for getting an education. Only that which leads to the diploma.
Answer: We are not aware of this, but in general there should be people with a reserve.
Answer: We are all equal, and the delays of the detainees are due to the fact that they were only served an oversubscription and then pulled with the delivery of a full package. It is necessary (!) To submit a full package, without waiting for our request.
Answer: Considering the Russian specifics, it is desirable to file a proof of funds in the Moscow office as part of the full package, especially if it is property valuation. But, as before, you can show up on the very last day.
Answer: From the moment of the institution of the case, that is, from the moment of submission of the simplified procedure.
Answer: We have not had such cases, but we can try, we will consider.
Share Share this post on Twitter.
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to ����� ������� for this post ::
Re: Information from the seminar.
Share Share this post on Twitter.
Re: Information from the seminar.
Share Share this post on Twitter.
Re: Information from the seminar.
I had a brother on it. Here's what scribbled from our conversations with him:
- at the seminar they said - everyone has to file documents with us, a hard shortage of labor.
- for provinces there is nothing to tell - they talked about a change in the law from November 2008.
- The age has been expanded to 49 years, now for the age of 21 to 49 years, one highest score is given - 10.
- slightly easier requirements for ingl steel - well, the list of profs with a skew in the tour service and health.
- leave if you want very realistically, the simplest way to work there one year officially - and then to live on a residence - then even ingl good is not necessary.
- especially if you work on a professional from the list - there the experience is summed up over the past 10 years.
- more said that the faster the better - they are allowed to spend up to 12 months.
P.S. Unfortunately, it was not possible to attach the handouts; they are 800, 1500 and 3200 KV. If someone needs or can squeeze and put out an e-mail - I'll send.
Share Share this post on Twitter.
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to EvgenyR For This Useful Post:
Re: Information from the seminar.
Share Share this post on Twitter.
Re: Information from the seminar.
IELTS certificate is valid for a year and at the time of filing documents to Moscow, its validity period should not expire, it is necessary to submit the original together with a full package of documents.
Each photo on the reverse side must be signed.
The certificate of the absence of a previous conviction is valid for 1 year, taken from all countries of residence from the age of 18 years.
Referenzy from work to take only the main applicant.
About photocopies and their translation: the notary must be with a copier and an interpreter (said that this would be ideal). Copies, their translation and the signature of the translator are certified.
Share Share this post on Twitter.
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to Helendream For This Useful Post:
Re: Information from the seminar.
1. What about the shortage of points saying?
2. Information about the absence of convictions is needed from a country in which there were 4 months only on a working visa?
3. Photocopies need color or black and white?
4. How are they now with the economy? Really a shortage of labor?
Share Share this post on Twitter.
Re: Information from the seminar.
1. What about the shortage of points saying?
2. Information about the absence of convictions is needed from a country in which there were 4 months only on a working visa?
3. Photocopies need color or black and white?
4. How are they now with the economy? Really a shortage of labor?
Share Share this post on Twitter.
Re: Information from the seminar.
Information from the country where you were 4 months old, I think, is not needed (but this is my opinion).
About the color of photocopies did not say anything, in my opinion it is not important, but if there is an opportunity to convey the color of the original, then why not. Neither any reprinted documents are accepted, only photocopies.
They said that everyone wants to go to Toronto, Vancouver, Montreal, there are a lot of immigrants, although there are jobs in these cities, advised to look at the provinces, they say it will be easier to find employment there.
After a positive answer from Sydney, if you gain the required number of points and correctly evaluate yourself - there should be no refusal.
If the shortage of points and for this reason is rejected, then you can try to apply again an unlimited number of times.
Share Share this post on Twitter.
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Helendream For This Useful Post:
Re: Information from the seminar.
Share Share this post on Twitter.
The Following User Says Thank You to _Ana For This Useful Post:
Information about the topic.
Users browsing this topic.
This topic viewing: 1 (members: 0, guests: 1)
Visitors found this page by searching for:
Social bookmarks.
Social bookmarks.
Your rights.
You can not post new threads You may not post replies You may not post attachments You may not edit your posts.
BB code On. Smilies On [IMG] code is On. [VIDEO] code On. HTML code Off Trackbacks are On. Pingbacks are On. Refbacks are On.
Copyright & copy; 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. All rights reserved.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!