Skip to content

Student visa to Canada working visa permanent residence

Student visa to Canada working visa permanent residence
The Canadian kingdom in all respects is a beautiful country. This state not only worries and cares about its citizens. Foreigners also feel great here. In order for the dream of many of a decent life to come true, you need to get a work visa and find a job in Canada. On a tourist visa you can not work in the country.
Ways to obtain a work visa to Canada.
Obtaining a work visa is not easy. First of all, it is necessary to find out which specialties are in demand in this country at the moment. The Government of Canada has previously focused on providing the opportunity to work with specialists of a narrow focus, especially in the field of aircraft design. Technical specialties are mainly in demand in the regions of the country with a developed industrial economy, where technological progress is keeping pace with the times.
Obtaining a work visa requires a contract with a Canadian employer. Therefore, it is necessary to find an employer who needs professions of interest. You can apply to the Embassy of Canada for this question, as many employers try to cooperate with immigration services.
Sample working visa to Canada.
Another fairly effective way to formalize an employment contract can be to find a workplace through the Internet. Many agencies that help to issue visas, quite closely cooperate with foreign firms and companies that are looking for qualified professionals. The most demanded are workers in the service sector, with working specialties, drivers of various categories.
Since 2015, getting a work visa has become much easier, since many of the restrictions that were previously imposed are canceled. The Canadian government plans to maintain a single immigration electronic base. Anyone can fill out the questionnaire, leaving in it all their personal data.
The employers of Canada will have access to this database. If they turn their attention to the applicant's questionnaire, then the process of obtaining a work visa will go much faster.
Have a higher or secondary specialized education in the required positions; Have experience in the profession from two years; Have language skills in the state languages of Canada at a level above the average.
According to these main criteria, candidates are selected not only by employers, but also by inspectors who conduct visa processing. Previously, the experience required a very high requirements. Thanks to the changes introduced in 2016 for employees of certain specialties, experience of one year in the last five years is allowed.
How to get a Canadian work visa.
To obtain a work permit in Canada, it is necessary to collect a certain package of documents. First of all, you need to have an invitation from the employer. The Canadian representative applies to the local office of the Ministry of Human Resources and receives permission to provide a place in his firm to a foreigner.
Who has a great chance of obtaining a work visa.
The employer will have to prove that there are no applicants and wanting people in Canada for this place. But this permission is not always required. The exception concerns:
Specialists, employed under international treaties; Investors, businessmen, traders; Entrepreneurs working to transfer within a large company or corporation; Participating in exchange programs; Workers of religious communities; Refugees.
A residence and work permit in Canada.
The employer sends an official letter with a request to the nearest Consulate of his future employee. In the letter he must specify in detail all his data, information about a possible employee and his future position. The more data the employer will write, the better.
He can indicate all his obligations to the future employee: the conditions of employment, the design and provision of first aid to adapt to the new conditions of life in his country.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!