Skip to content

Residence permit and permanent residence in France.

Residence permit and permanent residence in France.
A citizen with a guaranteed source of income, any profitable assets has the right, under the law of France, to obtain for himself and his family members a residence permit in France. It is a passive residence permit, but it gives an opportunity in 5 years to obtain permanent residence in France, as well as apply for citizenship.
Get a residence permit for France.
In 2009, the rules for obtaining French residence permit were changed. Now you should initially get a long-stay guest visa & mdash; visa s & e; jour prolong & e., Visiteur. It is issued in your country.
This visa is taken to the Bureau of Immigration and Integration of France. Then two years later you get a residence permit for France & mdash; Carte de sejour (CDS) Visiteur. This residence permit does not give the right to work for hire.
Also in 2009, a test was introduced, which tests the language and French traditions, values for those who want to immigrate to France at the time of marriage with a Frenchman, etc. situations. If the test is not passed, you can go through special courses where you will be consulted about how they live in France. Thus, the candidate will be prepared for immigration and integration into a new society.
Documents on the residence permit of France.
Despite all the procedural changes in obtaining the residence permit of France, the composition of the documents and the requirements for them have remained the same.
Carte de sejour & mdash; Visiteur is issued to Russian citizens for a period of one year and is subject to an annual extension for five years, after which the right to apply for a permanent residence in France and, subsequently, citizenship is granted.
The residence permit of France implies the following rights:
visa-free entry to all countries of the Schengen Agreement without time limits; residence in any country of the Schengen area during the validity of the residence permit; annual prolongation of residence permit and absence of necessity to live in France a certain time period in a year; registration or purchase of own business; the education of children in educational institutions of the Schengen countries; acquisition of real estate; filing of documents for permanent residence and citizenship of France;
To obtain the residence permit of France, the candidate must meet the following requirements:
the absence of a criminal past; financial security and stability in obtaining income; availability of legitimate sources of income; valid international passport.
Permanent residence in France 2013.
To get permanent residence in France, the documents will help to arrange our specialists. The basis can be your business in France, you can also invest in the economy of this country 150,000 euros.
Under the law, you can become a founder of a company, but a French citizen must remain or be employed as a director. After the purchase of the company, an application for residence permits is being written, a merchant's card is issued.
After a year of business management there is an opportunity to apply for permanent residence in France.
Specialists of TDI & mdash; Consulting group will provide you with comprehensive qualified legal assistance, including assistance in the positive examination of the application for residence permit of France.
Country for relocation:
Our contacts.
St. Petersburg, Galernaya street, house 20/22, office 34.
& copy; 2013 LLC & laquo; TDAi consulting groups & raquo;


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!