Skip to content

Moving to Denmark for permanent residence from russia.

Moving to Denmark for permanent residence from russia.
Residence permit in Denmark and grounds for obtaining residence permit:
The owners or co-owners of business in Denmark who can invest 50,000 euros in the economy of the country can count on obtaining residence permit, provided that the company created by them will work legally, make profit and provide jobs to the Danes. You need to start to come to Denmark alone, or with a person who will be a co-owner of the company. Sign the documents necessary for the opening of the company at the meeting. Transfer to the blocked bank account the authorized capital of the company, pay for legal services. Afterwards, it is necessary to visit the directorate for foreigners to schedule an interview. The interview will be conducted in Danish (English). Having received a residence permit in Denmark for a period of 1 year, you get many rights and obligations of a citizen of Denmark. The residence permit must be renewed every year for 3 years.
Attention . Always correctly assess not only your current capabilities, but also the requirements that the country makes. Disregarding this, people often lose their money and time, face the impossibility of family reunification or extension of status. In Europe there are not so many countries where it is possible to obtain residence permit for yourself and for all your family quite easily and without refusals.
2. Work in Denmark and Copenhagen.
You can get a job under a contract in a local company - then you will get a temporary residence permit with the possibility of extension (if your employer and after you need it). For some representatives of professions that are scarce for Denmark, the procedure for obtaining a work visa has been considerably simplified and speeded up - today some specializations of scientists (physicists, mathematicians), some doctors, IT specialists and some other specialists belong to them. In addition, the country accepts credible investors and citizens who have their own business in Denmark. According to the immigration programs, not only an interview takes place, but you also need to provide immigration services with a large package of documents confirming your business and professional qualities, as well as your financial status.
For those who have a proper education and who are interested in finding work in the country, there is a "green card" program. It is provided on the basis of a set number of points for education, age, work experience and language skills. Applicants who scored 100 points can count on obtaining a residence permit for themselves and their families for a period of 3 years, with the right to seek work.
Juveniles will receive residence permit in Denmark automatically, and when the child is already 18 years of age, this issue is resolved through a student visa or you can apply for work in your company. Note that education in Denmark is free.
Please note that our project has a free section "Jobs in Denmark - Vacancies", where daily vacancies are added with direct contacts of employers.
3. Education and higher education in Denmark.
You can study in Denmark, you will have to pay for the tuition, but after graduating from the university you will be able to find a good job in Denmark. If you know English, it will not be difficult, and for a few years of studying at a university, a student will be able to learn Danish quite well. Note that in Denmark, the language aspect is very important - immigration services pay significant attention to the knowledge of the Danish language, regardless of what program you immigrate.
It is not easy to buy an apartment in Denmark. A foreign citizen will be able to purchase real estate only on a certain Danish territory. Danes with scrupulous attitude to protect their coast and resort places. In addition, when planning to buy housing in Denmark, a foreign citizen must obtain the necessary permission from the Ministry of Justice of the Kingdom of Denmark. Newcomers to the country, and those who do not yet have real estate in Denmark and have not received a permanent residence permit, you can not take money on credit. In other words, you must have enough money to buy real estate right away.
Becoming the owner of Danish real estate, you will need to pay the property tax, which became your property. Usually the amount of tax is 1% of its value per year. In addition to this tax, there are also local taxes that need to be paid for the use of land, in the amount of 0.5 - 2.5%, they depend on the location of the property. There is also a municipal land tax. If you are the owner of the land, then every year you will need to pay the kingdom 1% of the price of the plot.
I would also like to note that the very possession of real estate is not the basis for obtaining residence permits in Denmark.
Please note, the site has a section where you can see photos of Denmark's cities.
Permanent residence in Denmark, as a rule, is provided to people who are closely related to a person permanently residing in the country. Such applicants include a husband / wife, minor children and parents over 60, who do not have other children in their home country who are able to support them.
After you get the status of permanent residence in Denmark, you can get a plastic card of the state medical insurance, which is free. The insurance will cover various medical expenses, including expenses for the birth of children and operations of varying degrees of complexity. This insurance is also valid on the territory of the whole EU. Other benefits can be provided on this card, for example, free language courses, the possibility of receiving a visa of any state for one day, etc.
When you make a marriage with a citizen (citizen) of Denmark, you can count on the provision of permanent residence in the country, and then you can obtain citizenship. Naturally, if your marriage is successful and not fictitious (this is very strictly checked by immigration services). If the marriage is recognized by the laws of the country, then family reunification is possible on the territory of Denmark. One clarification - the couple should not be older than 24 years. After the reunification of the family in Denmark, the couple must live on a shared living space.
When you immigrated to the country under a family program, a work visa or an investor visa, you will need to live in the country for at least three years. After that you will need to get permanent residence, which is issued for 7 years.
To obtain the citizenship of Denmark, you must live in the country for 10 years, after which you can legally claim the citizenship of Denmark. There is no dual citizenship in the country.
The use of text materials from the site Kompromata.net is allowed only for online publications provided a direct hyperlink.
Why dream of a new residence house.
Tszhuvalov House official website.
Tzzh Griboedova 160.
Tszh coastal yekaterinburg.
The cost of a green card for a year in Denmark.
Edelweiss is a maikop.
Moving to the US for PMZ video reviews.
How to transfer from one kindergarten to another through the Internet.
Moving to the Sakhalin on permanent residence.
Moving to Krasnodar for permanent residence in 2016 reviews of work.
Moving from Crimea to Ukraine for permanent residence.
A standard contract for rendering services with an individual sample is download.
Found a typo? Select the fragment and send it by pressing Ctrl + Enter.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!