Skip to content

Italy documents PMC

Italy documents PMC
Accommodation in the territory of the state for five years will allow the foreigner to issue a permanent document. Permanent residence will provide an opportunity to stay in the country for a long time, as well as work, to enter other EU countries without a visa.
Permanent Italian residence permit gives you all the rights of an Italian citizen. An exception is the suffrage.
To obtain Italian permanent residence you must submit an application to the municipality of a certain city and attach the following documents to it:
a copy of the passport; declaration of income; a certificate confirming the absence of previous convictions for the period of residence in the country; certificate of family composition; a document on the availability of housing in the country; test results confirming your knowledge of the Italian language.
Permanent residence permit must be changed every 5 years. Prepare the entire package of securities will not be required. It is enough just to change the photo.
Receiving Italian citizenship.
People living in the country for many years, sooner or later wonder how to obtain the citizenship of Italy.
Get the citizenship of Italy when buying real estate is impossible. Become the owner of the Italian passport will succeed after ten years of residence in the country. Citizenship will allow you to live in Italy and on the territory of other EU countries, find employment, make loans, take part in political elections.
You can obtain citizenship faster in the following cases:
Marriage with an Italian citizen. In this case, citizenship will be obtained after 2 years (subject to the compulsory rule: permanently in the country in the status of permanent residence). Accommodation of spouses outside the country increases the waiting period by one year; Birth in Italy. We are talking about children born in Italy and legally residing in the country for 3 years. Foreigners adopted by Italians will become citizens of the country after 5 years; Government service. Foreign citizens who were on the state consulate in the country will receive an Italian passport after 5 years.
To obtain citizenship, it is necessary to send an appropriate request to the prefecture at the place of residence in Italy or contact the Italian embassy in another country, and also prepare the following notarized documents:
statement; a copy of the passport; copy of residence permit; Marriage certificate; A certificate confirming the absence of previous convictions for the period of residence in the country.
You may also need a birth certificate, documents on the status of the bank account, health.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!