Skip to content

Information resource about real estate abroad.

Information resource about real estate abroad.
Visa, residence permit.
There are not so many ways of obtaining a residence permit in Indonesia. The country is interested in a large influx of tourists from all over the world, and the status of a permanent resident is reluctant.
Reception of the visa.
A visa is issued for a tourist visit to the country upon arrival at the Indonesian airport. Validity period is one month, with the possibility to renew it twice. After that, you need to leave the country and drive again. If desired, you can obtain a residence permit for a longer period. Visa cost & ndash; 25 dollars.
Grounds for obtaining a residence permit.
Own business. To obtain a residence permit based on the development of your own business in the country, you need to contact the district immigration departments, give your business plan and registration documents to the officials. A positive decision on the issue of a residence permit will not arise if all the documents are in order. Education in Indonesia. If the purpose of the trip is training on the territory of Indonesia, then a social visa is issued for a period of 60 days. The student, having submitted to the Immigration Service the confirmation that he continues to study in Indonesia, gets the opportunity to automatically extend the visa. It should be noted that in order to find work after graduation, the job is better to look for while studying. Staying in the country to find work after graduation, for a long period can not. Labor visa. She is issued to work in Indonesia for up to 12 months. The basis for its registration is the permission of the Immigration Service of the country. In addition to the permit, the following documents must be submitted: Passport. The period of validity must be at least six months from the date of entry into the country; Application form and visa application form; Photos & ndash; 2 pcs. colored; Cover letters: 1) from the applicant; 2) from the employer. The employer must describe the type of employment, the duties of the employee, the terms of work, the employer's obligations to the employee during the entire period of stay in the country; Financial viability. Confirmation of sufficient funds required for the entire period of stay in Indonesia: an extract from the bank account, a certificate of income from the previous place of work, etc. Marriage. After two years of marriage with a citizen / citizen of Indonesia and having the status of residence permit, you can get permanent residence and after you count on getting citizenship.
In Indonesia you can not have dual citizenship. Buying a property in Indonesia can not serve as a basis for obtaining a residence permit.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!