Skip to content

Immigration to Spain.

Immigration to Spain.
The receipt of a residence permit in the Spanish state is not directly related to the acquisition of real estate in Spain. This is a complex multi-step process, but our company provides effective assistance to wealthy clients, significantly speeding up and simplifying it.
Spain opened the door for a residence permit without the right to work for wealthy people. The main conditions are real estate, for example, renting a house and a bank account with a sufficient amount of money in Spain (3000 euros for the head of the family + 1000 euros for the dependent), as well as confirmation of legal income in Russia. The cost of the program in Spain 35,000 euros per family.
There are several official ways to resolve this issue. After receiving the escort, where all family members are registered, including minor family members, it is possible to issue a multivisa in Spain, which is issued for three months and can be extended by another three.
Business immigration for obtaining immigration in Spain.
One of the most common ways to obtain a residence permit in Spain is to engage in business. If you open a company and provide jobs to citizens of Spain (2-3 jobs), you can get a residence permit. It will be tedious enough and not fast, but the result can be achieved.
Other methods of legalization are possible, for example, retirees after buying Spanish property can stay and apply for permanent residence in Spain.
It is also possible to obtain a residence permit in Spain by employing a Spanish company.
3 types of residence permit in Spain:
Initial - minimum 3 months maximum 2 years. Usual - maximum 5 years only for those who have lived permanently and legally in Spain for more than 2 years Special - maximum 10 years for special cases such as; pensioners, people born in Spain or married to Spaniards or dependent relatives of Spanish nationality.
Documents are provided by a foreigner personally to an office for foreigners in those provinces where he exists or to the Central Office of the Police Commissariat where the foreigner lives or to the nearest Civilian Police Office (article 17.3).
Also, papers can be submitted to the Embassy or Consulate of Spain in the country where the interested person resides.
There are differences in the above points when buying different types of real estate: let's say, buy an office - it's not the same as an apartment or a cottage, not in a new house or an unprivileged area away from the sea, worth up to 200,000 euros and up in a prestigious new house with an elegant view.
The residence permit in Spain is a temporary residence permit, that is, a temporary status that must be extended to a permanent residence in Spain - a permanent residence - or to the citizenship of Spain and a passport.
RESIDENCE PERMIT WITHOUT THE RIGHT TO RECEIVE INCOME.
An appropriately completed application form in 2 copies, signed by a person whose name will be issued a visa + 2 photos 2x3 attached to the questionnaire.
A passport with a validity period of at least 1 year, and 2 photocopies from all pages.
An internal passport and a photocopy of all its pages.
Certificate of criminal record, recent, issued by the competent authority of the country or countries in which the applicant lived for 5 years preceding the application.
A recent medical certificate stating that the applicant does not suffer from diseases requiring the establishment of quarantine in accordance with the International Health Regulations.
Confirm the availability of funds sufficient for living throughout the requested period, without performing labor activity.
It is necessary to confirm the availability or periodic cash receipts of at least $ 75,000 per year. These funds should not come from work in Spain. If their source is shares or stakes in Spanish or foreign firms in Spain, the firm must confirm that the person concerned does not conduct any work in it. In the event that a person leaves the spouse (s) or children under the age of 18, the amount of annual income is added to $ 15,000 for each member of the family.
The availability of housing is not lower than the average level set for Spanish citizens in the region.
Insurance for all types of medical assistance for the applicant and his family members (dependents)
Notarized power of attorney for filing documents, if the request is not submitted personally by the person concerned.
Immigration to Spain, obtaining entry permits, including for free arrival and stay in the country of property owners who want to relax in their second home at any time of the year is not an easy task.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!