Skip to content

Immigration to Finland family reunification

Immigration to Finland family reunification
Or wait until he gets citizenship.
But the guarantees that will help, no. The issues of reunification in Finland of families of foreigners are solved only by Migri (UVI), and the lack of funds is not a very good moment.
Try to see a lawyer.
You can put your trousers over your head, did not you try?
And you urgently seek work or study. And get a visa on the basis of work or study.
this is just advice to a lady who needs to leave. She pants her head through her head.
what the . hmm. let's say this: & quot; strange & quot; questions? 🙂
PS: and still here on the forum search is working.
Pralno, these same & quot; adults & quot; themselves and dragged the now suffering child into this happiness. What now to regret something?
In the definitions of family members, the law distinguishes between the norms depending on which relatives are foreigners -
2) citizens of Finland or.
3) citizens of third countries.
In the Law on Foreign Citizens, these issues are stipulated in articles 37, 50, 154.
These three groups represent those who already live in Finland or are the main applicant. The main applicant is a foreigner who applies for a residence permit on a statutory basis, or a citizen of one of the EU countries who registers with the police department within the first three months of residence in the country.
With regard to the family relations of Finnish citizens and immigrants from third countries, the legislator divides all family members into two categories. The main members of the family (perheenjdsen) are - if briefly stated - the spouse and children who are not married. All the rest are held as other relatives (muu omainen) and are mentioned in Article 50 of the Law.
* This article does not consider the difference in terms of obtaining a residence permit or registration of family members and other relatives, for example, such as sufficient material security of the family.
Consultation Center for immigrants in Helsinki.
Offers information and consults on various issues.
Near the door to the police.
Anna Leskinen (09) 310 62 249.
Perhaps you will have to wait a year in Russia until your spouse receives permanent residence.
Believe me, time flies very quickly.
? and 3 years before citizenship?
Permanent residence does not give any advantages, you still need to have enough money.
Permanent residence does not give any advantages, you still need to have enough money.
And you can prove it somehow?
The Aliens Act clearly spelled out all the cases when and what is required. Members of a family of a permanent resident are not any exceptions.
Please provide a quotation, where specifically "stated untrue facts"?
I would really like to see it.
Here the above advised - to find a university or an employer for his wife,
ready to write his WRITTEN intention to take her to work. This will work almost certainly.
Here the above advised - to find a university or an employer for his wife,
ready to write his WRITTEN intention to take her to work. This will work almost certainly.
only where can I find it? Can you advise? Very much it is necessary.
I now read everything here previously written by you and more and more I'm sure that getting a negative answer is easy! Maybe we should have indicated that I plan to work with him? Is it possible to somehow send some information to this migri? I'm still thinking. It will be strange if in our situation they will offer to reunite in the territory of Russia, because he has two children (11 and 15 years old) who are Finns! I'm right? Or they do not look so deeply? When documents are already being considered, do the people who deal with this examination contact the applicant? And is it possible to initiate a conversation with a responsible person? . When I filled in the documents it struck me as odd that they were not interested in my education or work experience - not what. Some stupid questions about whether I belong to terrorist organizations and so on. and so on.
Thank you in advance if you can clarify something.
I think it's better to call and find out, to your husband. If there are questions, they will contact you.
Look here http://www.finlex.fi/en/laki/kaannokset/2004/en20040301.pdf or in the Finnish original. It seems, in elementary cases, up to 9 months.
Decision on an application made on the basis of family ties.
You can be told here that since he has a constant, the incomes do not matter, but all such windbags can not lead anything to justify their words. By law, there are no exceptions for those who have permanent residence.
2900 net should be income. But surely he has his own apartment, etc. (after all, your business)
Work - a completely different situation, you need to get permission, etc.
I do not know how others, but when I sent information without request, while still standing in line - all this "did not accept". Only when the responsible person appeared, began to take additional documents.
They have statistics. 🙂
The chances of finding a job are minimal.
I now read everything here previously written by you and more and more I'm sure that getting a negative answer is easy! Maybe we should have indicated that I plan to work with him? Is it possible to somehow send some information to this migri? I'm still thinking. It will be strange if in our situation they will offer to reunite in the territory of Russia, because he has two children (11 and 15 years old) who are Finns! I'm right? Or they do not look so deeply? When documents are already being considered, do the people who deal with this examination contact the applicant? And is it possible to initiate a conversation with a responsible person? . When I filled in the documents it struck me as odd that they were not interested in my education or work experience - not what. Some stupid questions about whether I belong to terrorist organizations and so on. and so on.
Thank you in advance if you can clarify something.
It is advisable to call at the end of July (many return from vacation) - before school (starting from mid-August)
Attach the data (by fax) not only about the salary, but also the state of the bank accounts so that it can be clearly seen that the spouse can support you, so also let the spouse write a petition in which he will express a request to expedite consideration of your question when the beginning of the school year approaches.
Today my husband got through (with great difficulty, somewhere 12 times!), Reported that the documents will be considered at the end of this week - the beginning of the next. Now began a real joke! Compared with waiting (which seemed the most creepy thing that can only be) - it's just panic. They promised on Friday to inform the concrete person who will be our question - we will "finish off" now a specific person. Thanks again.
Today my husband got through (with great difficulty, somewhere 12 times!),
At least before - just wait had to be, and a maximum of 20 minutes later someone takes the call. (this is if possible, you can just make a loud speaker)
Friday is a day off, only tomorrow the working day is left.
So - do not worry, if that, this person himself from you documents will ask for any.
Yes, by the way, your husband filled the same papers (on his own behalf) / sent or not?
If not, he will most likely receive a letter with a separate request for this, and if everything is indicated there should be no problems.
Yes, he wrote all the papers already. We went with him to the consulate in St. Petersburg to serve. Very convenient, he shows his passport and. no queues! Tervetuloa, as they say.
And after the documents fall into the right hands, how long do they get out there?
And about waiting. That's for sure. 12 times - dialing, and then half an hour of waiting.
and how rightly they wrote, even the simplest cases can be considered for 9 months or more, since 9 months is some "average time for consideration".
I do not think that you can accelerate this by calling and jerking them. Rather, on the contrary, can go on the principle.
I would advise you to put the initiative yourself know where to go, so that it would not be worse, and wait, doing what they say, if they say (dukomenty, extracts, then yes).
They know all laws, terms, processes, etc. better than you.
Family ties, marriage etc. 5.0 month.
And now this is in the amount, that is, from the moment of submitting the application to receiving the answer.
Every week he called, when he waited - everything is ok.
Although as far as I understood, every call was even put into the reference.
There a lot was given to a personal opinion - with the same data it is possible to obtain both consent and refusal.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!