Skip to content

Guest visa in the USA.

Guest visa in the USA.
Registration of the visa in the USA.
To order.
* re-submission - premium package with 50% discount * we provide sample invitations * prices are indicated for the situation when the client has his own invitations * extra paid - consular fee.
* consultation - one consultation is meant for up to 15 minutes.
* Discount - starting with the second applicant, in a group or family, only in premium packages and standard -40% of the cost of services.
* discount - for children under 12 years who travel together with their parents -50% of the cost of services.
* the discount condition - only if the whole trip to the group / family together and in the group / family one contact person.
* urgency - within two working days + 50% of the cost of services.
* urgency - during one working day + 100% of the cost of services.
Answer a small list of questions and find out,
what are your chances of obtaining a visa in the US.
Going to travel anywhere in the world, including America, for starters, it's important to worry about getting a visa. Depending on the target orientation of the visit, as well as its duration, a variety of types of authorization to enter the state will be needed. If this happened, and you are going to go to the country to see close people, you need to make a specific type of visa. It will be a guest visa in the United States for Ukrainians. It has the category b1 and is issued for a period of up to 10 years, but it is possible to stay in the United States continuously for not more than a year. Registration of a guest visa in the US will require a confirmation of your intentions to return. Also, you need an invitation, designed in accordance with the established pattern. Getting a guest visa in the US is a complicated process, and if you do not have experience in such matters and do not know how to get a guest visa in the US, then you better come to us immediately. Documents for applying to the embassy, prepared with our help, reduce the risk of making a decision to refuse. With us, a guest visa to the United States from Ukraine will be ready without unnecessary nerves and in the shortest possible time.
Examples of fresh US visas received through the Visa Application Center.
Visa application.
Often, a US guest visa is opened for parents or children. The most important thing for this type is the presence of an invitation. In addition to adhering to a specific application template and error-free translation, it is signed by the Office for Affairs of Residents of other countries. There are two types of invitations:
all costs for travel, accommodation, insurance are assumed by the host country; trip, as well as the attendant costs are paid by the guest.
In the 1st case, it's easier to get a guest visa. During the interview, you do not need to convince yourself that you do have the means to travel. In addition, there is no need to carefully check the financial state. It will be enough that you have income, and there is some living space. If you fall under the 2 category, the opening of the guest visa will be held in the usual way, with painstaking verification of documents. If you prepare for an interview in advance, everything will go smoothly. In general, questions other than those relating to the monetary state will be concentrated on the attitude towards the motherland. In other words, it will be necessary to convince employees of the Embassy of America that you are not going to stay abroad. In addition to the conversation and the invitation, do not forget about the standard package of documents, which involves a guest visa in the US for Ukrainian citizens. The main ones are & ndash; this is confirming identity and financial resources. The rest will depend on the individual characteristics of your case. Sometimes, a B-1 visa for a mother, father, or other close person requires papers confirming kinship.
So, there are a lot of puncturing options when you issue an entry permit:
errors when completing an online questionnaire; shortcomings in the submitted certificates and papers; incorrect answers in the interview; lack of important data.
To avoid failure, it is better to immediately go to the professionals of VizaUa. Consultation with the manager and checking the papers will help to identify and correct mistakes at an early stage of the preparation of a visa for a mother, grandmother or friend, depending on who the US resident is to you. Remember that with a refusal, an appeal can be filed after a certain period. Think about whether to take risks and spend long weeks waiting, when you can rely on experts. An American guest visa with our help can be ready even urgently for a couple of weeks instead of 3 months of tedious paperwork.
verification of the package of documents registration of an invitation record for filing a form filling out an air ticket / hotel medical insurance.
cost terms and a list of documents.
Good afternoon! I want to get a visa tour that would fly to a friend for two weeks to visit. Invitation is. But in the passport only one Schengen visa was opened. And if I just want to visit him to see what America is, but maybe we will plan a joint life together in the future. What is the probability of getting a visa for me, because I heard that if the receiving party is treated like a future spouse, they may not open it. Thank you. I will be glad to use your services.
Hello, Angelica! In the near future a specialist of our company will contact you. We will be happy to help.
Good afternoon! I want to get a visa tour that would fly to a friend for two weeks to visit. Invitation is. But in the passport only one Schengen visa was opened. And if I just want to visit him to see what America is, but maybe we will plan a joint life together in the future. What is the probability of getting a visa for me, because I heard that if the receiving party is treated like a future spouse, they may not open it. Thank you. I will be glad to use your services.
Hello, Oksana! The opportunity to open a visa always exists. The final decision is made by the visa officer at a personal interview at the US Embassy. Specialists of our company provide comprehensive support for the design of a guest visa in the United States. Please, we will be happy to help.
Hello! At the moment I am a student in the US, this is my last semester, I have to graduate in May and would very much like my parents to come to my release! I already sent them an invitation from the university, but one question they have a passport is empty and it was very difficult for me to leave three years ago in the US, despite the fact that I applied for a student visa! It so happened that the visa was opened to me from the fourth time and now it turns out I do not have a very good immigration history! What will you advise, will the process be heavy? Is it worth trying or not?
Hello, Daria! The opportunity to open a visa always exists. The final decision is made by the visa officer at a personal interview at the US Embassy. Please, we will be happy to help.
�����! In the United States, I live a rare uncle, live there for a long time. ��� 26 � ������ 20. �� �� ����� ��� v�� having invited us on �������� ���. There are no more bullets in the United States. Chi mozhut us v�dcriti vis.
Hello, Vitaly! The opportunity to open a visa always exists. The final decision is made by the visa officer at a personal interview at the US Embassy. In the near future a specialist of our company will contact you.
hello, I have a girlfriend who lives in the US, she recently received citizenship. I'm 21, my husband 26, we would like her to invite us on a guest visa! At us on Ukr. there is a business and also a house with her husband! confirm that we are friends, too, can! Neither I nor my husband was beaten! What are the chances that we will be given a guest visa. And for how long?
Hello Marina! The opportunity to open a visa in the US is always 50 to 50. The final decision is made by the visa officer in a personal interview at the US Embassy. Validity period - 10 years.
I NEED TO EXTEND VISA. MY VISA IS FINISHED ON NOVEMBER I AM 77 YEARS.
Hello Maria! I send the conditions for the renewal of the visa to the United States to your e-mail address. We will be happy to help!
I'm once again going to the US to visit my son, can you arrange me a medical insurance, given my age of 78 years, for 30 days? If so then it makes sense for me to do Visa processing. And how much will such insurance cost? Yours faithfully A. Faktorovich P.S. I use my US visa in 1988.
Hello, Arnold! We can help you with health insurance. The cost will depend on the dates of travel. To visit the US territory you need a visa, regardless of whether you have insurance.
Hello. I live in the US and I want to call my mother, who lives in the city of Kherson, on a visit. She was already in the US on guest visas 2 times. Is there any way to get her a visa without her trip to Kiev to the embassy for an interview. Thank you.
Hello, Larissa! We can help you with a US visa for your mother without a personal presence. More detailed at you on mail.
Hello, I had a visa refusal due to the fact that (the officer said that if I have a business in Ukraine, that after visiting the United States I will return to my place) what documents are needed? help you with the documents necessary to obtain a visa with a minimum package for filing?
Hello, Rostislav! In order to correctly answer your question, specialists of our company need to know all the nuances associated with your application for a visa in the US. What data did you indicate in the questionnaire? What is your economic situation in Ukraine? What questions did the visa officer ask? Please, we will be happy to help!
In my daughter, I was requested in the United States before I was born, in the dacha of the hour, I was overworked in a robot. Chi will be a problem in the future with a formal guest appearance.
Good day, Anna. The fact that your daughter pratsyue behind the cordon, do not bother your daughter to file documents on guest's visa.
I would like to know I have a cousin of my father after my parents' first marriage. I only recently found out the moan lives in Ukraine and I would like to invite her to visit tkumy not see each other. 26 years old. I want to send her an invitation to visit but she does not know how or what to do. What should I write in the invitation and should I show my financial invitation to the invitation. The income for 2015 or what should be written on my part in the invitation to avoid failure.
Hello, Inna! Specialists of our company provide comprehensive support for the issuance of a visa to the United States. We will be happy to help your sister to form the right package of documents. Please!
Hello! I'm 19 years old, I do not study anymore and do not work officially. I want to get a visa in the US to a guy for a week like a bride. Are there any chances to get a visa?
Hello, Alexandra! The opportunity to open a visa in the United States is always 50 to 50 and depends on a personal interview with a visa officer at the Embassy.
Good day.hochu vihachi in the United States in guest to cholovka in nyogo zelena karta.vihav misyat tom.cherez yak mozhu pohohati? Yaku vizu v�dkrivati � yak� shansi.mayu robotu, dukh ditye up to 4 rok�v.chi zmozhu take a day with you?
Hello Marina! In your case, it is better to issue a visa at the invitation of your husband. You can also apply for visas to your children. Please, we will be happy to help you!
Dobriy day! Yak� documents ottribny for guest's visit, chi dopomagaete z zaproshennyam.Ya privitniy p�dpri��me�-restaurateur, meni 45 rockiv,
Hello Irina! The invitation can be made in free form from the inviting person, you provide it. + copy of the passport of the inviter.
Hello! It is necessary to go to the United States for 1-2 months to care for a sick sister. The disease is serious, documents must be attached to the call from the hospital. I'm a pensioner. I have real estate. She is divorced. Father (91 years), children and grandson live in Ukraine. In the foreign passport there is a visa to Switzerland, the old passport is similarly lost. Regards, Anna.
Hello Anna! In your case, you need to issue a visa if you have an invitation, as well as documents proving the state of your sister.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!