Skip to content

Go to France to study

Go to France to study
for example just a tourist visa where she will indicate that she will live with her husband in the apartment?
3. We are not yet registered, and I have not yet received my student visa. how to do it better:
-First I make a visa for myself then sign and then apply for a visa for my wife.
- Sign before you get my visa, first I'll go to my wife.
- sign and apply for a visa at the same time (not sure if this is possible)
either how to do the study, or find a job and get a work visa, or find a job in the au pair with language learning, and then go to college. Then she can get a long-term visa with the right to a residence permit.
If these options for you fall off, then your wife will only be able to come to your invitation for 90 days in each half of the year maximum.
There is another option to try to request a visitor's visa, but you will need to show very decent living expenses, since this visa is without the right to work and you need to show that means without a job allow you to live. And housing, of course, is. These visas are given extremely reluctantly.
Thanks for the answer.
and whether I should be in France for some time?
For a visa, the visitor is the main thing - to show that there is housing, money, and a relative in France with funds (you will study, there will be no salary). Therefore, in the case of a student / and his wife - this option is weakly raelizuem. Well, only if you personally or your parents have funds for 12 French salaries for your not working wife. And then - no guarantee.
I must say that the "people from the Schengen area" The marriage period is much later than the student period, they do not face this problem. But this again is not a reproach, but a statement. I wish you happiness with your spouse.
for example just a tourist visa where she will indicate that she will live with her husband in the apartment?
3. We are not yet registered, and I have not yet received my student visa. how to do it better:
-First I make a visa for myself then sign and then apply for a visa for my wife.
- Sign before you get my visa, first I'll go to my wife.
- sign and apply for a visa at the same time (not sure if this is possible)
Experienced people are available to explain that a couple will not be given a student visa. At the same time, adding that for me, however, the difference is not great - unmarried people also do not like (like, in the opinion of the embassy, most of our girls leave only to marry a Frenchman).
I was even afraid to say a word about the child (and our daughter is 4 years old).
Please share your experience.
- Is there a chance for a husband and wife to get a student visa (a special request to respond to Kyivans), and will this chance be higher if you act in different years?
- Is there an opportunity to take a child with me to school?
People treat you the way you let them.
Maybe we will soon think about this, but so far in the priorities of our own education. At what not fictitious - and most, that neither is the present.
It's another matter what you have to pay for it.
- Are there students at the forum with children?
Here if after study it is possible to receive the working contract, the salary, and habitation allowing reunion - then and to begin procedure.
We are not yet registered, and I have not received my student visa yet. how to do it better:
-First I make a visa for myself then sign and then apply for a visa for my wife.
- Sign before you get my visa, first I'll go to my wife.
- sign and apply for a visa at the same time (not sure if this is possible)
But, at the time of obtaining my visa, we should already be married or not? If not, can not this be regarded as a fictitious marriage?


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!