Skip to content

? Federal Program for Immigration to Canada.

? Federal Program for Immigration to Canada.
The Federal Immigration Program (FEDERAL SKILLED WORKER PROGRAM) is built on the principle of the demand for a profession in the Canadian labor market. Those whose profession is in demand and whose chances to join the Canadian labor market are given a permanent place of residence above-a card of a permanent resident of Canada. At present, in order to pass through the Federal program, you must first apply through the Express-Express system, which you can read about in detail here. Only after the candidate has got into the selection pool of the Express-Entri program, he can file an application and be submitted for immigration under the Federal program.
In addition to this program, Express-Etri will also precede the following programs (in order to avoid misunderstandings in the translation, we publish them in original titles):
Federal Skilled Worker Program Federal Skilled Trades Program The Canadian Experience Class as well as part of the provincial programs.
In order for a candidate to be approved for permanent resident status in Canada, it is necessary that he or she meet certain criteria:
Have one year of continuous experience, qualifying work experience for the last ten years for a sought-after specialty. Have a current job offer from a Canadian employer, or be an international student who is enrolled in a PhD program in Canada (or graduated from the Canadian PhD program in the last 12 months) Have a minimum language threshold in an official language exam Have a Canadian secondary education or follow-up education or a diploma, or another entity that is treated (ECA) as a foreign entity equivalent to Canadian points. on the selection grid.
Requirements may vary, but the following factors remain important in obtaining at least 67 out of 100 points when passing through the federal immigration program.
Knowledge of English and French languages Education Work experience Age Availability of job invitation Adaptive abilities of a candidate.
Children under 22 are now considered to be dependents and can immigrate with their parents.
In the top five cities in the world, 3 Canadian cities.
Driving textbook G1 Ontario.
Immigration to Canada: simple.
You & # 8212; genius? Welcome to Canada! A new program for rare people!


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!