Skip to content

Features and benefits of immigration of Russians in Chile.

Features and benefits of immigration of Russians in Chile.
The Republic of Chile is characterized by a consistently high rate of economic development, maximum security, developed infrastructure and broad prospects in the industrial sector. The country is one of the most successful and developed among other Latin American countries. The standard of living of citizens, pleasant climate and simplicity of registration procedures attracts here annually hundreds of thousands of tourists from all over the world. Immigration to Chile is also attractive for Russians.
It is worth noting that the standard of living in the capital of Chile and provincial cities is at an equally high rate. This distinguishes the state from other Latin American countries, where the quality of life is much higher in capitals than in other regions.
Registration of the Chilean visa.
The visa for Chile for Russians is issued through diplomatic missions located in Moscow, St. Petersburg and Vladivostok. The term of registration of the document is 5-7 days. To obtain an entry permit, the embassy must provide a package of documents consisting of: a foreign passport; questionnaires with personal data; passport photo; copies of a civil identification card.
Depending on the situation and the purposes of the trip, Russians may be asked to provide additional information and documents. If necessary, they are translated into Spanish or English and certified by a notary. In the case of traveling with a child, you should have a certificate of his birth and the written consent of the parents (i) for the departure of a minor from the country.
Free legal support by phone:
8 (800) 775-65-04 (the call is free)
Emigration to Chile is characterized by a number of advantages. Among them is the absence of age restrictions, the need to have a higher education, to know the state language and to pass various immigration examinations.
A visa to Chile can be extended during your stay in the country. To do this, apply to the Department of Foreigners, which is subordinate to the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic. The maximum renewal period can not exceed the original validity of the entry permit.
Grounds for immigration.
Having a problem? Call the lawyer:
8 (804) 333-68-85 (the call is free)
The passport of a Chilean citizen gives the owner wide rights and benefits. So Chileans can visit more than 130 countries without registering a visa.
The government offers a program for the accelerated acquisition of citizenship. Claim it can foreigners who have Chilean roots. For everyone else, the minimum stay before naturalization is 5 years.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!