Skip to content

Consultations.

Consultations.
Julia, 24.08.2010 Good afternoon Julia, As we have already answered you in more detail, the medical sector is developing very much in Mauritius. Private clinics attract specialists from different areas. Nevertheless, due to competition, the selection criteria are quite high. The presence of a scientific degree and a rich clinical experience are fundamental. Knowledge of English, French or two languages is compulsory at the same time. Thank you and will be happy to help. Good afternoon! We would like to buy a house with a land plot in Mauritius for a little more than 500 thousand dollars. (to get an investor visa and, in the future, to build a mini-hotel on this site). For permanent residence. Tell me, please, whether it is possible through your company to do this and in general whether it is possible. Thank you very much in advance.
Inna, 04/09/2013 Inna good afternoon, Sorry for the long answer but your message got to SPAM. I will now answer in more detail. As foreigners purchase real estate you are entitled only to the program IRS or ERS (on the website of the program described). The IRS is more likely to get the status of Resident Permit together with the purchase, but the value of the property will be & gt; $ 500k USD. Dispose of this property by law, you can only as a home for your own residence. Land as foreigners on the island you can not buy if it is not commercial real estate for a particular business. In your case, recently launched a program for foreigners who would like to invest in the construction of mini hotels. To do this, you need a project that is approved in the BOI (Board of Investors) and on the basis of this issue a permit. In essence, this is a program for obtaining the status of Residence Permit as an Investor, but in this case there are strict standards that fall under the licensed type of activity in the case of a mini hotel. The preliminary cost of the project starts at $ 1 million. USD. Olga What is the minimum age for getting a pensioner status in Mauritius? THX.
Katerina, 02.09.2012 Catherine good afternoon. One way to obtain a temporary residence permit is to invest in the country's economy. To obtain the status of an investor, it is sufficient to show the investment = & gt; $ 100k USD. Either a separate enterprise is created, or a ready business or share is bought. Foreign citizens do not have the right to purchase land or real estate except in accordance with the IRS or ERS scheme. I was born in Mauritius 41 years ago, was the first Soviet child born on the island, which was written in the newspaper "Advance" in March 1971. There is a Mauritian birth certificate. Can I obtain citizenship by the "soil right"? Thanks for the answer.
Dannil, 17.05.2012 Dannil good afternoon. Mauritius has a strong academic base. You can contact universities directly and come to school. As for getting a job after graduation, no one can guarantee you anything. Labor market.
Our contacts.
16 Morcellement des Mascareignes, Gajadhur Lane, Trou aux Biches, MAURITIUS tel .: +2309104667 (MU)


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!