Skip to content

Bulgaria is my historical homeland how to get a permanent residence

Bulgaria is my historical homeland how to get a permanent residence
Pomorie, two-room 90 000 euro.
1. The foreign passport of the applicant and his family members, copies of the applicant's passport (all completed pages)
2. A completed application form.
3. Two color photos 3,5�4,5.
4. Notarized document proving the relationship (in case the applicant is of Bulgarian origin or married to a citizen / citizen of Bulgaria)
5. Identity card of a foreign citizen who has been staying in Bulgaria for a long time, and his photocopy.
6. Address of housing for the period of stay in the country or documents for real estate.
7. Statement of savings and income.
8. Statement of non-conviction, issued in Russia.
These documents should be submitted personally, without intermediaries, to the Bulgarian consulate in your country or to the service for administrative control of foreigners in Bulgaria itself. This service further determines your status in the country if you want to live in it permanently.
The status of residence permit in Bulgaria entitles:
- visa-free entry and stay in the country within the validity of the status;
- doing business in your own company;
- education in schools and universities;
- Obtaining the status of the NRM after five years and obtaining citizenship (by naturalization when staying in the status of residence permit for five years)
- registration of the visa in the countries of the Schengen agreement.
1. When entering into a marriage with a Bulgarian citizen or with a foreigner permanently residing in the country, provided that the length of marriage is at least two years;
2. Parents of Bulgarian citizens who provide these citizens.
The content determined by law, and in the case of adoption, provided that at least three years have passed from the day of adoption;
3. If you have been legally residing in Bulgaria for the last five years;
4. In the presence of a certificate of the State Agency for Foreign Investment on direct investment in the economy of the amount of more than 500 thousand Americans. Doll.
Foreigners can obtain a permanent residence permit in Bulgaria in the absence of the above reasons, when they have special merits to Bulgaria in the social and economic spheres, in the field of national security, science, technology, culture and sports.
- visa-free entry and unlimited stay in the country;
- Doing business in your own company and work for hire;
- receiving education in Bulgarian universities on a common basis with Bulgarian citizens;
- obtaining Bulgarian citizenship after five years of residence in the status of permanent residence;
- registration of a visa to the Schengen countries without the provision of invitations and tourist vouchers for one day.
- Staying in the territory of Bulgaria for the past calendar year is less than six months and one day;
- Marriage with a Bulgarian citizen or a foreigner who has received permission to stay for a long time was fictitious;
The decision is made in this case by the office for the administrative control of foreigners.


Hi! Do you want find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!